Florida Panthers Facebook Florida Panthers Twitter Florida Panthers Google+ Florida Panthers Pintrest Florida Panthers Instagram Florida Panthers
Team
 
  • PRINT
  • RSS

The Florida Panthers front office can be reached at info@thebbtcenter.com. 
For PR Inquiries please contact Copertinoj@floridapanthers.com



OWNERSHIP
Owner, Chairman & Governor: Vincent J. Viola
EXECUTIVE
Vice Chairman, Partner & Alternate Governor: Douglas A. Cifu
Executive Chairman: Peter Luukko
Chief Executive Officer, President: Rory A. Babich
Executive Vice President, General Manager: Dale Tallon
Special Advisor to the General Manager/Alternate Governor: William Torrey
Chief Operating Officer: Matthew Caldwell
Executive Vice President: Charlie Turano
Executive Vice President: Richard Adler
Executive Vice President, Sales: Jim Willits
Chief Financial Officer: Amy Perry
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships: Greg Rieber
Vice President, Broadcasting and Panthers Alumni: Randy Moller
Vice President, Event Programming: Kevin Grove
Vice President/General Manger of Panthers IceDen: Jeff Campol
Vice President, Information Technology: John Spade
Vice President, Marketing Pamela Zager-Maya
Vice President, Human Resources/Payroll Lane Miller
Executive Director, Florida Panthers Foundation Lauren Simone
General Counsel: Ed Wildermuth
Vice President, Legal and Business Affairs: Steve Werier
Executive Assistant to Peter Luukko: Dolly Casiano
HOCKEY OPERATIONS
VP of Hockey Operations Travis Viola
Director of Hockey Operations: Mike Dixon
Manager of Player Development: Bryan McCabe
Team Services Manager: Jerome Burke
Scouts
Director of Player Personnel: Scott Luce
Head Amateur Scout: Erin Ginnell
Assistant Head Amateur Scout: Jason Bukala
Amateur Scout: Fred Bandel
Amateur Scout: Craig Demetrick
Amateur Scout: Paul Gallagher
Amateur Scout: Bill Ryan
Professional Scout: Peter Mahovlich
Professional Scout: Jim McKenzie
Professional Scout: Al Tuer
European Scout: Kent Nilsson
European Scout: Jair Kekalainen
European Scout: Vadim Podrezov
COACHING & TRAINING STAFF
Head Coach: Gerard Gallant
Assistant Coach: Mike Kelly
Assistant Coach: John Madden
Goaltending Coach: Robb Tallas
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Tommy Powers
Video Coach Tommy Cruz
Skating & Skills Coach: Paul Vincent
Head Athletic Trainer: David Zenobi
Assistant Athletic Trainer: Tommy Alva
Massage Therapist: Steve Squier
Head Equipment Manager: Chris Scoppetto
Equipment Manager: Chris Moody
Equipment Assistant: Dakota King
PR & COMMUNICATIONS
Director, Communications: Justin Copertino
Director, Digital Media: Adelyn Biedenbach
Digital and Social Media Assistant: Chrissy Parente
Communications Associate: Mike Lewis
GAME PRESENTATION
Sr. Director, Game Presentation: Jason Cothern
Sr. Graphics Producer: Brandon Campbell
Web Producer: Dave Courtney
Sr. Producer, Game Presentation: Steve Smith
Mascot Coordinator: Ralph Estevez
MARKETING
Director, Community Relations & Grassroots Marketing: John Colombo
Marketing Manager: Amanda Cifu
Marketing Manager: Richard Meharey
CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships: Greg Rieber
Director, Corporate Partnerships & Legal Associate: Samuel Sortisio
Director, Corporate Partnerships Mike Meyers
Brand Activation Specialist: Kristin Thompson
Brand Activation Specialist: Anthony Hill
Brand Activation Specialist: Cecilia Hernandez-Hennequin
Analytics Coordinator: Tyler Wentz
BOX OFFICE
Sr. Director, Ticket Operations Adam Summerell
Assistant Manager, Ticket Operations: Nick Sipala
Assistant Manager, Ticket Operations: Amanda Martie
TICKET SALES & SERVICE
Client Experience Team  
Director, Client Experience Team Nicole Meloff
Premium Specialist, Client Experience Team Melissa Hady
Premium Specialist, Client Experience Team Megan Giuliani
Specialist, Client Experience Team Tyler Huffman
Specialist, Client Experience Team Rebecca Roy
Specialist, Client Experience Team Katelyn Crowley
Sales: Panthers and Events/Shows
Director, Group Sales Robert Kristiniak
Manager, Group Events Delwin Liranzo
Specialist, Group Events Courtney Crabtree
Specialist, Group Events Zachary Eisenberg
Specialist, Group Events Andrew Nawn
Specialist, Group Events Peter Spear
Account Executive, Group Events Justice Kelley
Account Executive, Group Events Charlo Alexandre
Account Executive, Group Events Zachary Mandirola
Director, Ticket Sales Heath Bennett
Account Executive Lisa Rennison
Account Executive Ryan Acuff
Account Executive Ashley Sherkus
Account Executive Jenna Lembo
Account Executive Stu Kowel
Account Executive Matt Stocker
Account Executive Bryan McParlane
Account Executive Ryan Sanabria
Account Executive John Greenstein
Sales Associate Joe Green
Sales Associate Nina Singer
Sales Associate Beau Taylor
Sales Associate Brad Daughtery
Sales Associate Victor Mariano
Sales Associate Caroline Dunn
Sales Associate Bobby Segin
Sales Associate Colin McKay
Sales Associate Amanda Bokshan
Sales Associate Ashley Cascio
Sales Associate Kelsye Pierdominici
Sales Associate Ty Komorowski
Sales Associate Brandon Strum
Sales Associate Jennifer Freeman
Sales Associate Jonathan Mastin
Premium Seating- Club Red, ADT and Suites
Director, Premium Seating John Markiewicz
Account Director, Premium Seating Pam Carney
Account Director, Premium Seating Greg Lynch
Account Executive, Premium Seating Adam Boliek
Account Executive, Premium Seating Leigh Ann Shoulders
FINANCE & BUSINESS SUPPORT (IT, Payroll, HR)
Associate Counsel Robert Karpeles
Manager, Human Resources & Payroll Peggy Ziady
Payroll Administrator Ana Gomez
System Administator Christoper Iturrioz
Technical Support Specialist Justin Gilbert
Senior A/V Technician Tony Depasquale
A/V Technician Alex Cooley
Controller/Director of Accounting Scott Levine
Senior Staff Accountant Ian Wilson
Accounting Manager Michele Schoppmann
Sr. Staff Accountant Rutvi Shah
Staff Accountant Natasha Schuman
Staff Accountant Amryl Berment
Accounts Payable Specialist Christen Wimberly
Accounts Payable Supervisor Monica Quintana
ANALYTICS
Director, Hockey Analytics Brian MacDonald
CRM Analyst Kaleb Ghilardi
Business Analyst James Cifu
RADIO/TV BROADCASTERS
Television Play-By-Play: Steve Goldstein
Television Color Analyst: Denis Potvin
Television Analyst Randy Moller 
Panthers Host: Craig Minervini
Radio Play by Play Doug Plagens
BB&T CENTER
Director, Arena Operations Adam Fullerton
Operations Manager: Brian Gilner
Ice Technician Manager: Graham Caplinger
Day Crew Supervisor: Marcus Hererra
Engineer: Sean Bailey
General Labor: Rene Companioni
Manager, Housekeeping: Donald Crapp
Grounds Technician: Chris Williams
Director, Event & Guest Services:

Tom Embrey

Manager, Event Services: Mike Blanton
Manager, Event Services: Allison Click
Event Coordinator Shannon Lesovoy
PANTHERS ICEDEN (PRACTICE FACILITY)
Assistant General Manager: Jennifer Simmons
Director, Hockey Operations: Mike Kennedy
Manager, Hockey Administration: John Peach
Manager, Arena Operations: Tim Disharon
Accounting Manager: Linda Kosoy
Sr. Retail Manager: Tim Burt
Director, Skating Development: Nancy Mariani
Office Manager: Ashley Mayer
Facility Crew: Ferdinand Brickleff
Facility Crew: Robes Moise

Check out Poll of the Week on LockerDome on LockerDome

 
FloridaPanthers.com is the official Web site of the Florida Panthers. Florida Panthers and floridapanthers.com are trademarks of the Florida Panthers Hockey Club, Ltd.
NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks and NHL Draft name and logo are trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as a
ll other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2015 Florida Panthers Hockey Club, Ltd and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.