• PRINT
  • RSS

The Florida Panthers front office can be reached at info@thebbtcenter.com.
For PR Inquiries please contact Wojcikc@FloridaPanthers.com.


OWNERSHIP
Owner, Chairman & Governor: Vincent J. Viola
EXECUTIVE
Vice Chairman, Partner & Alternate Governor: Douglas A. Cifu
Executive Chairman: Peter Luukko
President & CEO: Matthew Caldwell
Special Advisor to Ownership: Rory A. Babich
Executive Vice President, General Manager: Dale Tallon
Associate General Manager: Tom Rowe
Special Advisor to the General Manager/Alternate Governor: William Torrey
Executive Vice President: Richard Adler
Executive Vice President: Charlie Turano
Executive Vice President, Sales: Jim Willits
Chief Financial Officer: Amy Perry
Vice President, Event Programming: Kevin Grove
Vice President, Assistant to GM, GM Portland Pirates: Eric Joyce
Vice President, Human Resources/Payroll: Lane Miller
Vice President, Broadcasting and Panthers Alumni: Randy Moller
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships: Greg Rieber
Vice President, Information Technology: John Spade
Vice President, Legal and Business Affairs: Steve Werier
Vice President, Marketing: Pamela Zager-Maya
Executive Director, Florida Panthers Foundation: Lauren Simone
Executive Director, Leadership & Cultural Development: J.B. Spisso
General Counsel: Ed Wildermuth
Executive Assistant to Peter Luukko: Dolly Casiano
HOCKEY OPERATIONS
Director of Hockey Operations: Mike Dixon
Director of Player Development: Bryan McCabe
Manager of Player Development: Hal Gill
Team Services Manager: Jerome Burke
Hockey Operations Assistant: Braden Birch
Scouts
Director of Player Personnel: Scott Luce
Head Amateur Scout: Erin Ginnell
Assistant Head Amateur Scout: Jason Bukala
Amateur Scout: Fred Bandel
Amateur Scout: Craig Demetrick
Amateur Scout: Paul Gallagher
Amateur Scout: Bill Ryan
Professional Scout: Peter Mahovlich
Professional Scout: Jim McKenzie
Professional Scout: Al Tuer
Professional Scout: Neil Little
European Scout: Kent Nilsson
European Scout: Jair Kekalainen
European Scout: Vadim Podrezov
COACHING & TRAINING STAFF
Head Coach: Gerard Gallant
Assistant Coach: Mike Kelly
Assistant Coach: John Madden
Goaltending Coach: Robb Tallas
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Tommy Powers
Video Coordinator: Tommy Cruz
Head Athletic Trainer: David Zenobi
Assistant Athletic Trainer: Tommy Alva
Massage Therapist: Steve Squier
Physical Therapist: Luis Alvarez
Head Equipment Manager: Chris Scoppetto
Equipment Manager: Chris Moody
Equipment Assistant: Dakota King
PORTLAND PIRATES
Vice President, Assistant to GM, GM Portland Pirates: Eric Joyce
Head Coach: Scott Allen
Assistant Coach: Nick Vitucci
Goalie Coach: Pierre Grouix
Athletic Trainer: Steve Ruhmel
Equipment Manager: Brian Godin
Strength and Conditioning Coach: Eddie Reyes
Video/Travel Coordinator: Stiles Burr
PR & COMMUNICATIONS
Senior Director, Communications: Chris Wojcik
Director, Digital Media: Adelyn Biedenbach
Media Relations Coordinator: Mike Lewis
Public Relations Coordinator: Chrissy Parente
Digital Media Coordinator: Kyle Morrison
Web Content: Jameson Olive
Photography: Eliot Schechter
GAME PRESENTATION
Sr. Director, Game Presentation: Jon Adams
Sr. Video Producer, Game Presentation: Steve Smith
Sr. Graphics Producer, Game Presentation: Brandon Campbell
Web Producer, Game Presentation: Dave Courtney
Video Producer, Game Presentation: Victoria Garcia
Manager, Game Presentation: Andrew Mason
Video Producer/Animator: Clint Horvath
Game Presentation Coordinator: Joelle Kearns
Music Director: Taiwo Cummings
P.A. Announcer: Andrew Imber
Anthem Singers: Ghaleb, Caroline & Anna
MARKETING
Director, Community Relations & Grassroots Marketing: John Colombo
Director, Creative Services: Christopher Liskiewicz
Marketing Manager: Amanda Cifu
Marketing Manager: Richard Meharey
Marketing Manager, Latin Market: Andrea Ocampo
Marketing Coordinator: Nathalie Sczublewski
Graphic Designer: Danielle Maciver
Youth Hockey Manager: Matt Janusz
Lead Instructor, Try Hockey for Free: Bill Lindsay
CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships: Greg Rieber
Director, Corporate Partnerships & Legal Associate: Samuel Sortisio
Director, Corporate Partnerships: Mike Meyers
Manager, Corporate Partnerships: Matthew Sherry
Brand Activation Specialist: Kristin Thompson
Brand Activation Specialist: Anthony Hill
Brand Activation Specialist: Cecilia Hernandez-Hennequin
Analytics Coordinator: Tyler Wentz
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships: Bryan McParlane
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships: Kelsye Pierdominici
BOX OFFICE
Sr. Director, Ticket Operations: Adam Summerell
Director, Ticket Operations: Chiara DeLuca
Manager, Ticket Operations: Amanda Martie
Coordinator, Ticket Operations: Nick Sinatra
TICKET SALES & SERVICE
Client Experience Team  
Director, Client Experience Team: Nicole Meloff
Sr. Premium Specialist, Client Experience Team: Melissa Hady
Premium Specialist, Client Experience Team: Megan Giuliani
Specialist, Client Experience Team: Tyler Huffman
Sr. Specialist, Client Experience Team: Rebecca Roy
Specialist, Client Experience Team: Katelyn Crowley
Sales: Panthers and Events/Shows
Director, Group Sales: Stephen Gerhard
Manager, Group Events: Delwin Liranzo
Specialist, Group Events: Courtney Crabtree
Specialist, Group Events: Zachary Eisenberg
Specialist, Group Events: Andrew Nawn
Specialist, Group Events: Nina Singer
Account Executive, Group Events: Justice Kelley
Account Executive, Group Events: Zachary Mandirola
Director, Ticket Sales: Heath Bennett
Sales Coordinator: Courtney Lee
Account Executive: Lisa Rennison
Account Executive: Ryan Acuff
Account Executive Ashley Sherkus
Account Executive: Jenna Lembo
Account Executive: Stu Kowal
Account Executive: Matt Stocker
Account Executive: Bobby Segin
Account Executive: Caroline Dunn
Account Executive: Victor Mariano
Account Executive: Jennifer Freeman
Account Executive: Brad Daugherty
Guest Service Coordinator: Dylan Dotson
Sales Associate: Beau Taylor
Sales Associate: Amanda Bokshan
Sales Associate: Dillon Garafolo
Sales Associate: Ty Komorowski
Sales Associate: Jonathan Mastin
Sales Associate: Kyle Peters
Sales Associate: Kyle Vercruysse
Sales Associate: Rebecca Hayes
Sales Associate: Brandon Gabbert
Sales Associate: Sarah Cleaver
Sales Associate: Matt Podkulski
Premium Seating- Club Lexus, Club 93 and Suites
Director, Premium Seating: John Markiewicz
Account Executive, Premium Seating: Adam Boliek
Account Executive, Premium Seating: Leigh Ann Shoulders
Account Executive, Premium Seating: Peter Spear
FINANCE & BUSINESS SUPPORT (IT, Payroll, HR)
Associate Counsel: Robert Karpeles
Manager, Human Resources & Payroll: Peggy Ziady
Payroll Administrator: Ana Gomez
Senior Network Engineer: Eamon Connaughton
System Administator: Christoper Iturrioz
Technical Support Specialist: Justin Gilbert
Senior A/V Technician: Tony Depasquale
Help Desk Technician: Jan Vizner
A/V Technician: Alex Cooley
Controller/Director of Accounting: Scott Levine
Senior Staff Accountant: Ian Wilson
Accounting Manager: Michele Schoppmann
Senior Staff Accountant: Rutvi Shah
Senior Staff Accountant: Danny Martinez
Staff Accountant: Natasha Toy
Staff Accountant: Mark Maxwell
Accounts Payable Specialist: Christen Wimberly
Accounts Payable Supervisor: Monica Quintana
ANALYTICS
Director, Hockey Analytics: Brian MacDonald
CRM Analyst: Kaleb Ghilardi
Business Analyst: James Cifu
RADIO/TV BROADCASTERS
Television Play-By-Play: Steve Goldstein
Television Color Analyst: Denis Potvin
Television Analyst: Randy Moller 
Panthers Host: Craig Minervini
Radio Play by Play: Doug Plagens
Radio Color Analyst: Bill Lindsay
Spanish Play by Play: Arley Londoño
Spanish Analyst: Octavio Sequera
BB&T CENTER
Director, Arena Operations: Adam Fullerton
Operations Manager: Brian Gilner
Sr. Electrician: Luke Turnbach
Ice Technician Manager: Graham Caplinger
Ice Technician: Jason Fredericks
Day Crew Supervisor: Marcus Hererra
Conversion Crew Supervisor: Mike Devito
Engineer: Charles Gainey
Engineer: Tim Green
Engineer: Sean Bailey
General Labor: AJ Foley
General Labor: Nelson Constant
Manager, Housekeeping: Donald Crapp
Landscaping Supervisor: Christopher Sullivan
Grounds Technician: Chris Williams
Director, Event & Guest Services:

Tom Embrey

Manager, Event Services: Mike Blanton
Manager, Event Services: Allison Click
Event Coordinator: Shannon Lesovoy
Logistics Coordinator: Louis Dalton
PANTHERS ICEDEN (PRACTICE FACILITY)
Assistant General Manager: Jennifer Simmons
Director, Hockey Operations: Mike Kennedy
Manager, Hockey Administration: John Peach
Manager, Arena Operations: Tim Disharon
Supervisor, Arena Operations: Kevin Chappelle
Accounting Manager: Linda Kosoy
Sr. Retail Manager: Tim Burt
Director, Skating Development: Nancy Mariani
Coordinator, Skating Administration: Vanessa Distefano
Office Manager: Ashley Mayer
Supervisor, Front Office: Dominique Caldeira
Manager, Guest Experience: Antonio Perez
Coordinator, Marketing: Casey Bickford
Assistant, Retail Operations: Casey Schmidt
Manager, Food & Beverage: Ronisha Lane
Building Engineer, Arena Operations: Michael Ruehl
Crew, Arena Operations: Christian Anthony
Facility Crew: Ferdinand Brickleff
Facility Crew: Robes Moise

 
FloridaPanthers.com is the official Web site of the Florida Panthers. Florida Panthers and floridapanthers.com are trademarks of the Florida Panthers Hockey Club, Ltd. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks and NHL Draft name and logo are trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2016 Florida Panthers Hockey Club, Ltd and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.