WSH
9-8-3
FLA
7-5-6
Dec 16, 2014
7:30 PM ET
FS-F
Tuesday, December 16, 2014
7:30 PM ET
FS-F
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
19Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
18Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
9Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Right Wing
Marcus Johansson
8Goals
Marcus
Johansson
Center
Florida 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Jussi Jokinen
12Points
Jussi
Jokinen
Left Wing
Nick Bjugstad
11Points
Nick
Bjugstad
Center
Florida 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Nick Bjugstad
7Goals
Nick
Bjugstad
Center
Brad Boyes
4Goals
Brad
Boyes
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH19134228
NY ISLANDERS20146028
WASHINGTON2098321
NEW JERSEY2199321
NY RANGERS1987420
PHILADELPHIA1989218
CAROLINA20611315
COLUMBUS20612214
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL22165133
TAMPA BAY22146230
BOSTON22139026
DETROIT20105525
TORONTO21118224
OTTAWA1996422
FLORIDA1875620
BUFFALO21613214
  • WASHINGTON
  • FLORIDA
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD15-324621:34
8A. OvechkinR99-3931220:41
16E. FehrR32335614:32
19N. BackstromC514-4361421:16
20T. BrouwerR55245618:14
25J. ChimeraL22-2261414:39
27K. AlznerD03-514418:41
38J. HillenD0010014:01
42J. WardR83-237217:52
43T. WilsonR12-4172013:25
44B. OrpikD06-4162221:32
46M. LattaC0127198:12
52M. GreenD39244619:56
65A. BurakovskyL39327614:03
74J. CarlsonD210-1491023:14
83J. BeagleR22-323413:12
87L. O'BrienC11415217:36
88N. SchmidtD02620414:38
90M. JohanssonC85047016:24
92E. KuznetsovC15223611:14
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters142161.882361:43
70B. Holtby343375.915855:13
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4D. OlsenD04012616:04
5A. EkbladD29330622:10
7D. KulikovD05-1171022:31
11J. HuberdeauL25233616:36
12J. HayesR45630213:05
14T. FleischmannL11128214:04
16A. BarkovC21-623416:50
17D. MacKenzieC22-6181313:39
19S. UpshallL34-1231815:05
20S. BergenheimL21217813:18
21V. TrocheckC15521613:05
22S. ThorntonL01-4231310:30
24B. BoyesR45336616:04
27N. BjugstadC744531216:48
33W. MitchellD11214822:32
36J. JokinenL2106301616:13
44E. GudbransonD121281717:20
47C. RobakD0006213:29
51B. CampbellD16-322023:53
82T. KopeckyR03-7251414:21
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1R. Luongo425459.926864:12
35A. Montoya9099.909241:25