NYI
23-10-0
FLA
14-9-8
Mar 7, 2015
7:00 PM ET
FS-F
Saturday, March 7, 2015
7:00 PM ET
FS-F
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
28Points
John
Tavares
Center
Kyle Okposo
28Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
14Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
13Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Florida 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nick Bjugstad
19Points
Nick
Bjugstad
Center
Aaron Ekblad
19Points
Aaron
Ekblad
Defenseman
Florida 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Nick Bjugstad
12Goals
Nick
Bjugstad
Center
Jimmy Hayes
7Goals
Jimmy
Hayes
Right Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH32226448
NY ISLANDERS332310046
WASHINGTON321610638
NY RANGERS301610436
COLUMBUS321415331
PHILADELPHIA321214630
NEW JERSEY351217630
CAROLINA32919422
2014-2015 Atlantic Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
MONTREAL342111244
TAMPA BAY352011444
DETROIT33178842
TORONTO331911341
FLORIDA31149836
BOSTON331614335
OTTAWA331413634
BUFFALO331318228
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • FLORIDA
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD5108481020:15
3T. HamonicD342375020:57
11L. VisnovskyD27539020:05
12J. BaileyL55439415:04
14T. HickeyD292251219:14
15C. ClutterbuckR446632812:39
17M. MartinL422414510:59
18R. StromeC61512712414:24
21K. OkposoR721-3109820:01
27A. LeeC734591512:13
29B. NelsonC14136881216:41
36E. BoultonL000326:19
37B. StraitD02-8191618:34
44C. de HaanD060371019:18
46M. DonovanD0359018:34
51F. NielsenC611172417:00
53C. CizikasC454351012:48
55J. BoychukD2127591022:04
84M. GrabovskiC57342214:44
86N. KuleminL67-2471515:20
91J. TavaresC1315-5951620:31
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson224258.868567:59
41J. Halak610664.9191,444:49
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4D. OlsenD15-1301216:18
5A. EkbladD5144621422:07
7D. KulikovD08-3301422:25
11J. HuberdeauL3100601216:25
12J. HayesR76251614:11
14T. FleischmannL35658814:50
16A. BarkovC22-636416:49
17D. MacKenzieC32-6271913:01
19S. UpshallL451352214:20
20S. BergenheimL542561614:28
21V. TrocheckC39250814:15
24B. BoyesR59062615:45
27N. BjugstadC1270851417:05
33W. MitchellD11-5291722:20
36J. JokinenL313-2502216:07
44E. GudbransonD141473117:26
51B. CampbellD17-151223:26
63D. BollandC02291215:46
73B. PirriC31236613:55
82T. KopeckyR14-5541413:34
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1R. Luongo684739.9261,450:03
35A. Montoya183200.915450:24